Sunday, March 27, 2011
Nasi Ayam at Cendana Cafe
Friday, March 25, 2011
Training Basic Account at JW Marriott
So, on weekend before attend the course, I decide nak gi tgk jalan nak ke sana. Bukan apa, hati ni bimbang sesat je. Walaupun orang akan kata, "Ala, KL je pun.. kalau sesat barat tu, tgk je la signboard.. Bukannya kalau dah salah masuk lorong tu terus sampai Hong Kong. Stil Malaysia lagi la.. Jgn risau!" Biarlah orang nak kata apa pun; asalkan tak sesat, tak bazir duit minyak. Bila dah tgk jalan ke sana, baru tau rupa2nya takla jauh daripada bangunan Menara HLA tu.. Insya-Allah dah hafal jalan.. ;)
Training ni dijalankan pada 23-24 Mac 2011 anjuran IPA. Lebih kurang seramai 20 org juga la participant yg attend. 6 of us; Kak Dila, Farah, Aizat, Zura, Asida and Me yg attended this course mmg takde basic account, if those yg dah ada, just nak refresh.. Our trainer was Mdm Susan Chow.
Sepanjang training dijalankan, makanan yg disediakan mmg super superb sedap.. siap dgn hiasan bagai.. and lunch time, kami mkn kat restaurant yg ada kat Starhill bawah tu. Here some pictures, enjoice!

Wednesday, March 23, 2011
Kiehl's Boys
Tuesday, March 22, 2011
Walkathon - Walk for Children
Thursday, March 17, 2011
Wahai la Hati
Monday, March 7, 2011
Bachelor Party
.
Counting the days for W-day which is just around the corner. One of my friends will change her status from Miss to Ma’am. Aauwww... heheh.. :P
.
Who am I talking about? She is Nawal Hj Mohd Abd Rashid. (Did I spell her name correctly? Yes, this time, it’s correct!) My friendship with her has been 2 years now. Quiet not quiet, huh! We met first time on our first day for report duty which is on 15 December 2008.
.
Siapa sangka, masing2 duk menyombong masa tunggu nak sign kontrak rupa2nya she will be my officemate in the same department. We both antara batch yang terawal join, so from that moment, we always lunch together, gossiping and etc.
.
She is a nice person, suka buat lawak yg ntahpape pun ada. She has engaged with her good looking fiancée on October 2010. They will tie the knot on this coming weekend at Kelantan.
.
Before she will end her bachelorhood, we've planned to have a Bachelor Party for her. But this is not the real bachelor party yang involve party buih bagai. It just we are having lunch together since 5 of us, mmg dah lama tak lunch sesama. So, we decided to have a lunch at Nando's Subang Parade on last Friday since we have 2hours lunch break time.
.
We ordered the package meal for 6 pax and add on dessert; 2 mud pie with ice cream - choc n strawberry flavor.
.

To Wawal,
Congratulations. Hope you will be a very good wife to your loving husband and didoakan both of you berkekalan hingga ke syurga.
.
P/s: Sorry couldn’t attend your big day. ~Shingu sshi, bianne~